The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WBCB-HD on Saturday, August 8, 2020
12:00 AM
Celebrity Page (HD, New, TV-PG) The hosts use their unique approach to story telling and getting to know celebrities by giving viewers the inside scoop on the world of entertainment.
12:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
1:00 AM
The Verdict with Judge Hatchett Turn Up for Divorce & Woken Wake Up Call (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Judge Glenda Hatchett presides over a small-claims court, listening to the case from all sides before determining what is truthful and making a final judgement.
1:30 AM
America's Court with Judge Ross Pranksta & Red Carpet Road Block (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Former California judge Kevin Ross presides over small claims court cases, offering advice to litigants and explaining the consequences of their transgressions.
2:00 AM
Jerry Springer Sexxxy Strippers (HD, Repeat, TV-14) A stripper who lost a customer while she was on maternity leave is upset with her colleagues; a woman wants to expose her cousin for cheating on his girlfriend.
3:00 AM
Comics Unleashed (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Top comics from around the world as well as up-and-coming performers bring out their best and discuss pop culture and entertainment.
3:30 AM
Supreme Justice with Judge Karen Mills Family Storage & Hot Air (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Miami-Dade County Court Judge Karen Mills-Francis presides over a small-claims court, hearing the case from both sides before passing judgement.
4:00 AM
ES.TV (Repeat, TV-G) Actors, musicians and other celebrities sit down to candidly discuss their latest projects and developments in their personal lives.
4:30 AM
Missing (HD, New, TV-PG) Investigative journalist Alex Paen follows a series of cases in an effort to help law enforcement agencies locate missing persons across North America.
5:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:30 AM
Career Day (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Determined youths and budding professionals alike are given inspiration and information necessary to pursue the careers of their dreams.
6:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
6:30 AM
Dog Tales (HD, Repeat, TV-G) A family introduces their dog and talks about its breed and characteristics; Host Alex Paen visits the Canine Partners teen therapy program; clicker training.
7:00 AM
The Young Icons (HD, Repeat, TV-G) The lives and accomplishments of some of the best contemporary artists, athletes, philanthropists and entrepreneurs under the age of 18 are showcased.
7:30 AM
Animal Exploration with Jarod Miller Acting Animals (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Jarod travels to Universal Studios Hollywood to witness the various techniques used to train animals that are used in the film and television industry.
8:00 AM
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild 1 (TV-G) Wildlife expert Jack Hanna travels to exotic locations around the world, and he explores the culture of various locales while meeting the native creatures.
8:30 AM
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild 2 (TV-G) Wildlife expert Jack Hanna travels to exotic locations around the world, and he explores the culture of various locales while meeting the native creatures.
9:00 AM
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild 3 (TV-G) Wildlife expert Jack Hanna travels to exotic locations around the world, and he explores the culture of various locales while meeting the native creatures.
9:30 AM
This Old House: Trade School (TV-G) Industry experts provide viewers with informative step-by-step lessons in architecture, engineering, carpentry, plumbing, masonry and landscape design.
10:00 AM
Jewels of the Natural World (TV-G) The host provides information regarding wildlife from various parts of the planet while explaining the protective, fierce nature of the animal kingdom.
10:30 AM
Did I Mention Invention? (TV-G) Host Alie Ward discusses captivating stories regarding various inventions at her home base, The Henry Ford Museum, in Dearborn, Mich.
11:00 AM
P. Allen Smith Gardens (TV-G) Horticulturist P. Allen Smith offers advice on planting and garden design, featuring interviews and excursions to gardens around the country.
11:30 AM
Today's Homeowner with Danny Lipford Deck Doors & More Makeover Contest (HD, New, TV-G) The show's host takes a "fix-it guy" approach to home improvement and helps everyone from novice homeowners to seasoned home maintenance veterans.
12:00 PM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
12:30 PM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
1:00 PM
More Than the Music Host Stacy Newman takes viewers from the studio in Chattanooga, Tenn., to recording studios in Nashville, to a variety of popular venues and music festivals.
1:30 PM
Funny You Should Ask (HD, TV-PG) A panel of celebrity comics interact with contestants in a game, where the comedians give humorous answers to a series of trivia questions to win prizes.
2:00 PM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
2:30 PM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
3:00 PM
In Depth with Graham Bensinger Virat Kohli (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Sports reporter and host Graham Bensinger sits down with athletes, and other professional television and sports journalists, to talk about current events.
3:30 PM
The World's Funniest Weather Wind, Lose, or Draw! (Repeat) A paraglider gets confused as to which way is up; a little girl shoveling show expresses her frustrations; Triumph the Insult Comic Dog presents the weather.
4:00 PM
American Ninja Warrior Venice Qualifying (Hour 2) (HD, TV-PG) Athletes in Venice Beach tackle six obstacles; Returning finalist Kevin Bull, Rob Moravsky, NFL player Jon Ryan and fan-favorite Kyle Cochran compete.
5:00 PM
Mike & Molly Opening Day (HD, TV-14) Mike and Carl's annual tradition of making the pilgrimage to the Chicago Cubs' opening day is interrupted when he invites Molly to come along to the game.
5:30 PM
Last Man Standing Larabee For School Board (HD, TV-PG) Mike is reluctant to support his neighbor in her bid for the school board, making him suspect number one when her campaign signs start disappearing.
6:00 PM
TMZ Weekend The latest entertainment news and the hottest celebrity gossip is presented.
7:00 PM
Family Feud (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Two families of five members each compete against each other by answering popular survey questions to determine who can reach accord with most answers.
7:30 PM
Last Man Standing Shoveling Snow (HD, TV-PG) Eve is excited about a big snowstorm because it means she can start her business of shoveling snow again, but one of her neighbors has beaten her to it.
8:00 PM
2 Broke Girls And The Really Petty Cash (HD, TV-14) Johnny's girlfriend has a devious plan in mind as she hires Max and Caroline to bake cupcakes for an art show she's having that features some of Johnny's work.
8:30 PM
2 Broke Girls And the Reality Check (HD, TV-14) Max and Caroline try to find Chestnut a job so he can find a place; Peach, the mother of the twins Max babysits, auditions for the "Real Housewives of TriBeCa."
9:00 PM
American Ninja Warrior Kansas City Qualifying (Hour 1) (HD, TV-PG) Athletes in Kansas City tackle six obstacles, including the new Big Dipper, Floating Tiles, and Bungee Road; ANW legend Brian Arnold and Meagan Martin compete.
10:00 PM
True Crime Files Happily Never After: The Bride Wore Blood (HD, TV-14) Officers find a man in his driveway unconscious and bloodied by stab wounds while his bride lies upstairs in a blood-soaked wedding dress.
11:00 PM
Comedy.TV (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Well-known and rising comics take to the stage to perform their side-splitting routines for a live audience and interested viewers at home.
Comedy
Education
Entertainment
Game/Quiz
Home
Interview
Music
Nature
Sports
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -